Loading... Please wait...
  • Gift Certificates
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

Categories

Qualifier SIGNALTEK-FO Copper/Fiber +2x 850nm modules

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
Ideal
$2,599.00
SKU:
ID-33-981
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable. Please check back at a later stage.

 Product Description

Features:
• Qualify copper and fiber-optic cabling to IEEE 802.3 standards
• Qualify short and long range cabling to a distance of up to 10km/ (Multimode and Single Mode capability)
• Perform Bit Error Rate Testing (BERT) and decibel (dB) loss measurements of optical links
• Available in both 850nm and 1300 mn wavelengths to support virtually all LAN and campus fiber applications
• Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) modules are compact, light-weight, and field changeable
• Store and print Qualification reports for copper and fiber jobs using internal memory or USB "thumb-drives"
• Qualify, Store, Print
• Gigabit Performance Qualification - Test to IEEE 802.3 standards
• Selectable Performance Testing - qualify performance of Data, Voice over IP, and IP Video applications
• Performs Gigabit Ethernet link establishment test in 10 seconds
• Data monitoring to detect intermittent network problems
• Internal and USB Data Storage - 20,000 tests internally or unlimited on USB Device
• Prints Easy-to-Read Pass/Fail Qualification Reports

Kit Contains:
• 1 SIGNALTEK fiber ready near-end and 1 remote-end handset
• Carrying case
• Copper cable accessory kit with interfaces to RJ45, RJ11, Coax F-Type cables, and alligator clips
• Fiber optic cable accessory kit: 2 duplex LC-SC 50/125 µm (2m/7ft) cables, 2 duplex LC-SC 62.5/125 µm (2m/7ft) cables, 1 duplex SC-SC adapter
• 8 AA alkaline batteries
• 2 AC power adapters with international plugs
• USB interface cable
• 1 CD-ROM User Manual
• 1 Training DVD

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Copyright 2020 cablemaster.com. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap |

Click the button below to add the Qualifier SIGNALTEK-FO Copper/Fiber +2x 850nm modules to your wish list.